Accueil » Types de MGM » MGM 118 TYPE 6120

MGM 118 TYPE 6120

Mining Certficated Cables

Certificates :

APPLICATION

Used as fixed installation cable for supplying machines and equipment.

CONDUCTOR : Electrolytic, stranded, copper wire IEC 60228 Class 1 or 2
INSULATION : PVC
SEPERATOR : Semiconductor Jayer
SCREEN : Cores are individualJy screened with copper backed tape
LAYUP : All cores are Jaid up in contact with each other.
BEDDING : PVC based bedding compound.
ARMOUR : Two layers of galvanized steel pilable armour.
SEPERATOR : Galvanized steel tape (optional).
OUTER SHEATH : Speacial PVC compound.

RELATED STANDARDS : MGM 109/1983
RATED VOLTAGE : 3800/6600 V
TEST VOLTAGE : 10 kV

Cross Section 3×163×253×353×503×703×953×1203×1503×185
Phase and Earth Conductors
Number and cross sectionmm23×163×253×353×503×703×953×1203×1503×185
Conductor diameterNom.mm4.906.107.108.4010.0011.8013.3015.2017.00
lnsulation thicknessmm3.43.43.43.43.43.43.43.43.4
Cable details
Radial thickness of inner sheathmm1.41.81.81.81.82.22.22.22.6
lnner sheath diametermm30.034.036.537.940.744.748.652.756.9
Size of armourmm1/1,61/2,01/2,01/2,01/2,01/2,51/2,51/2,51/2,5
Radial thickness of outer sheathmm2.12.22.32.42.52.62.72.82.9
Min. overall diametermm40.545.648.551.054.561.565.069.074.0
Max. overall diametermm44.549.652.555.058.565.569.073.078.0
Min. bending radiusmm445496525550585655690730780
Appx. cable weightkg/km4,8506,2506,9507,8509,05011,85013,20014,85017,050
Copper weightkg/km6319001,2081,6502,3163,0863,9765,0706,368
Electrical details
« Continuous current rating at 25°c Ambient »A94125150175220265305345390
Max. DC resistance at 20°C
Phase and earth conductorsΩ/km1.150.7270.5240.3870.2680.1930.1530.1240.0991
ArmourΩ/km1.530.9690.6990.5160.3570.2570.2040.1650.132

Usamos cookies en nuestro sitio web para brindarle una mejor experiencia. Pour obtenir des informations détaillées, visitez nuestra Política de cookies y el texto aclaratorio.