Accueil » Types de MGM » MGM 109 TYPE 3013

MGM 109 TYPE 3013

Mining Certficated Cables

Certificates :

APPLICATION

Used as fixed installation cable for supplying machines
and equipment.

CONDUCTOR : Electrolytic, stranded, copper wire IEC 60228 Class 2
INSULATION : PVC
LAYUP : All cores are laid up in contact with each other.
BEDDING : PVC based bedding compound.
ARMOUR : Galvanized steel pilable armour.
SEPERATOR : Galvanized steel tape (optional).
OUTER SHEATH : Speacial PVC compound.

RELATED STANDARDS : MGM 109/1983
RATED VOLTAGE : 1900/3300 V
TEST VOLTAGE : 10 kV

Cross Section 3×503×703×953×1203×1503×185
Phase and Earth Conductors
Number and cross section
mm23×503×703×953×1203×1503×185
Insulation thicknessmm2.22.22.22.22.22.2
Cable details
Radial thickness of inner sheathmm1.81.81.82.22.22.2
Inner sheath diametermm31.234.738.542.546.650.5
Size of armourmm1/2,01/2,01/2,01/2,51/2,51/2,5
Radial thickness of outer sheathmm2.12.22.32.42.52.6
Min. overall diametermm38.041.545.750.755.058.9
Max. overall diametermm42.045.549.754.759.062.9
Min. bending radiusmm378410448493531567
Appx. cable weightkg/km4.15.156.157.75910.5
Copper weightkg/km1.62.33.2456.23
Electrical details
« Continuous current
rating at 25°C Ambient »
A168207250292335382
Max. DC resistance at 20°C
Phase and earth conductorsΩ /km0.3870.2680.1930.1530.1240.0991
ArmourΩ /km0.6450.4470.3220.2550.2070.165

Usamos cookies en nuestro sitio web para brindarle una mejor experiencia. Pour obtenir des informations détaillées, visitez nuestra Política de cookies y el texto aclaratorio.