Hogar » MGM Tipos » MGM-111-TYPE-620-TYPE-621

MGM-111-TYPE-620-TYPE-621

Mining Certficated Cables

Certificates :

APPLICATION

Used far supplying excavating, crushing machines and equipment.

CONDUCTOR : Electrolytic, stranded, tinned copper wire IEC 60228 Class 5
SEPERATOR : Semiconduct ing layer
INSULATION : EPR (Ground core is not insulated in TİP 620)
SEPERATOR : Semiconducting layer
SCREEN : Tinned copper / Nylon braided screen over insulated cores.
LAYUP : Al/ cores are laid up in contact with each other.
BEDD/NG : Rubber based bedding compound.
ARMOUR : Galvanized stee/ pliable armour.
SEPERATOR : Galvanized steel tape or water blocking tape (optional)
OUTER SHEATH : Heavy duty chloroprene outer sheath.

RELATED STANDARDS : MGM 111 / 1985
RATED VOLTAGE : 3800/6600 V
TEST VOLTAGE : 15 kV

MGM 111 TYPE 620
Cross section3×16+163×25+163×35+163×50+253×70+353×95+503×120+70
Phase conductor
Number and cross sectionmm23×163×253×353×503×703×953×120
Strandingmm126/0,40196/0,40276/0,40396/0,40360/0,50475/0,50608/0,50
lnsulation thicknessmm5.05.05.05.05.05.05.0
Earth conductor
Number and cross sectionmm21×161×161×161×251×351×501×70
Strandingmm126/0,40126/0,40126/0,40196/0,40276/0,40396/0,40360/0,50
lnsulation thicknessmm
Cable details
Radial thickness of inner sheathmm3.83.83.85.05.05.05.0
Size of armourmm7/0,77/0,77/0,97/0,97/0,97/1,257/1,25
Radial thickness of outer sheathmm5.66.06.36.77.27.88.1
Min. overall diametermm67.271.475.485.191.297.4100.5
Max. overall diametermm70.474.678.688.694.6100.9105.2
Min. bending radiusmm634672708798852909947
Appx. cable weightkg/km7,1508,1509,75011,80013,80014,60019,500
Copper weightkg/km9901,3001,6502,2503,1504,2005,050
Electrical details
«Continuous current rating at 25°C Ambient»A85110135170205250295
Max. DC resistance at 20’C
Phase Conductorntkm1.240.7950.5650.3930.2770.210.164
3 screens and earth in parallel connectionntkm0.700.600.500.500.340.280.18
Armourntkm0.790.740.700.460.430.400.38
MGM 111 TYPE 621
Cross section4×164×254×354×504×704×954×1204×150
Phase conductor
Number and cross sectionmm24×164×254×354×504×704×954×1204×150
Strandingmm126/0,40196/0,40276/0,40396/0,40360/0,50475/0,50608/0,50756/0,50
lnsulation thicknessmm5.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.0
Cable details
Radial thickness of inner sheathmm3.83.83.85.05.05.05.05.0
Size of armourmm7/0,77/0,77/0,97/0,97/0,97/1,257/1,257/1,25
Radial thickness of outer sheathmm5.66.06.36.77.27.88.15.6
Min. overall diametermm67.271.475.485.191.297.4100.5107.5
Max. overall diametermm70.474.678.688.694.6100.9105.2111.0
Min. bending radiusmm634672708798852909947999
Appx. cable weightkg/km7,3508,50010,00012,90014,30015,20019,50021,500
Copper weightkg/km1,1501,5502,1002,7503,8005,0005,9507,000
Electrical details
«Continuous current rating at 25°C Ambient»A85110135170205250295345
Max. DC resistance at 20’C
Conductorsntkm1.240.7950.5650.3930.2770.210.1640.124
Armourntkm0.790.740.700.460.430.400.380.35
Usamos cookies en nuestro sitio web para brindarle una mejor experiencia. Para obtener información detallada, visite nuestra Política de cookies y el texto aclaratorio.